Our Faculty & Staff

Staff

Pre-Kindergarten
Ms. Deas – Room 3
Ms. Quiroz – Room 4

Kindergarten
Ms. Williams – Room 1 (K-1)
Ms. Williams Class Dojo
Ms. Brown – Room 2 (K-2)
Ms. Brown Class Dojo
Mrs. Rutherford – Room 5 (K-3) (ESOL)
Mrs. Rutherford Class Dojo

1st Grade
Ms. Marino – Room 102 (1-1)
Ms. Lavenhouse – Room 103 (1-2) (ESOL)
Ms. Pierre – Room 104 (1-3)

2nd Grade
Mrs. Logue (Zielinski) – Room 105 (2-1)
Ms. Chandler – Room 108 (2-2) (ESOL)

3rd Grade
Mrs. Lloyd-Murray-  Room 111 (3-1) (ESOL) Math/Science
Mrs. Burka –  Room 113 (3-2) ELA/Social Studies

4th Grade 
Mrs. Parris – Room 201 (4-1) (ESOL) ELA/Social Studies
Mrs. Parris – Room 202 (4-2) (ESOL) ELA/Social Studies
Mrs. Carmichael-Stokes – Room 202 (4-2) Math
Mrs. Carmichael-Stokes – Room 202 (4-2) Science
Mrs. Carmichael-Stokes – Room 201 (4-1) Math
Mrs. Carmichael-Stokes – Room 201 (4-1) Science

5th Grade
Ms. Henderson – Room 203 (5-1) (ESOL) ELA/Social Studies
Ms. Henderson – Room 204 (5-2) ELA/Social Studies
Mr. James – Room 203 (5-1) Math/Science
Mr. James – Room 204 (5-2) Math/Science

6th Grade
Mr. Diaz – Room 207 (6-1) (ESOL)
Mr. Morris – Room 208 (6-2) Homeroom
Mr. Morris – Room 208 (6-2) Math
Mr. Morris – Room 207 (6-1) Math

7th and 8th Grade
Mr. Lee – (7-1) Literacy
Ms. Pritchett – (7-1) Math
Ms. Montgomery – (7-1) Science
Ms. Pritchett – (7-1) Social Studies

Mr. Lee – (7-2) Literacy
Ms. Pritchett – (7-2) Math
Ms. Montgomery – (7-2) Science/Social Studies

Ms. Brockington – (8-1) Literacy
Mr. Sutton – (8-1) Math
Ms. Montgomery – (8-1) Science
Ms. Pritchett – (8-1) Social Studies

Ms. Montgomery- (8-2) Homeroom
Ms. Brockington – (8-2) Literacy
Mr. Sutton – (8-2) Math
Ms. Montgomery – (8-2) Science/Social Studies

Learning Support
Ms. Alvarez – Room 109
Ms. Christopher – Room 115
Ms. Dougherty – Room 206

Reading Specialist
Ms. Balanovich – Room 106

ESOL
Ms. Walton – Room 218C
Ms. Gonzalez – Room 218B

Dean of Students
Mr. Fulton – Room 214A
Mr. Johnson – Room 114A

Guidance Counselor
Mrs. Edwards – Room 218A

SBTL/MTSS Coordinator
Mr. Bryant – Room 209
Ms. Morris – Room 110
Ms. Keyes – Room 205

Expressive Arts

Ms. Haye – Gymnasium – Health and Physical Education

 9:00-9:459:45-10:3010:30-11:3011:30-12:1512:15-1:001:00-1:451:45-2:392:39-3:24
Monday6-1Prep7-23-1LunchK-3K-22-1
Tuesday6-2Prep8-13-2Lunch1-21-32-2
Wednesday5-1Prep8-24-1LunchK-15-21-3
Thursday5-2Prep7-14-2LunchK-26-11-1
Friday6-1Prep7-23-1LunchK-38-11-3
Mrs. Marshall – Room 200 – Digital Literacy
 9:00-9:459:45-10:3010:30-11:3011:30-12:1512:15-1:001:00-1:451:45-2:392:39-3:24
Monday5-2PrepSTC4-2LunchK-2K-11-2
Tuesday6-1PrepSTC3-1LunchK-31-22-1
Wednesday6-2PrepSTC3-2Lunch1-14-22-2
Thursday5-1PrepSTC4-1LunchK-13-21-3
Friday5-2PrepSTC4-2LunchK-27-22-2
Mr. Trawick – Room 218 – Music
 9:00-9:459:45-10:3010:30-11:3011:30-12:1512:15-1:001:00-1:451:45-2:392:39-3:24
Monday6-2Prep8-13-2Lunch2-2K-31-3
Tuesday5-1Prep8-24-1LunchK-12-11-1
Wednesday5-2Prep7-14-2LunchK-26-21-2
Thursday6-1Prep7-23-1LunchK-35-12-1
Friday6-2Prep8-13-2Lunch1-18-21-2
Mr. Boyd – Room 217 – African American Studies
 9:00-9:459:45-10:3010:30-11:3011:30-12:1512:15-1:001:00-1:451:45-2:392:39-3:24
Monday5-1Prep7-14-1LunchK-1PBIS1-1
Tuesday5-2Prep7-24-2LunchK-21-11-3
Wednesday6-1Prep8-13-1LunchK-33-12-1
Thursday6-2Prep8-23-2Lunch1-24-12-2
Friday5-1Prep7-14-1LunchK-17-12-1